Church of Our Lady of Lourdes develop and encourage sense of belonging through Basic Ecclesial Communities (BECs). Each parish maps smaller neighbourhood areas where all the Catholics are then given opportunity to get to know each other and form stronger community relationship.

Every baptised Catholic belongs to their neighbourhood area (BEC) unless they choose not to.

NORTH REGION

+ ZONE TAMAN MERU
    1. Tmn. Meru Raya & Tmn. Jati (St. Dominic)

    2. Tmn. Meru 2B (St. Lucy)
    3. Jelapang Jaya (St.Mary Magdalene)
    4. Bandar Meru Raya (St.Matthias)

+ ZONE JELAPANG TAMBAHAN
    1.  Jelapang Tambahan 1 (St.Martha)
    2. Jelapang Tambahan 2 & 3 (St.Philemon)

+ ZONE JALAN TOKONG, JELAPANG
    1. Jln Tokong & Jln Aman - Jelapang (St.Justin)
    2. Jln Simpang, DAS & Rumah Murah (St.Monica)

+ ZONE TAMAN SILIBIN

    1. Tmn Sri Wani - Tmn Silibin (St.Gabriel)
    2. Tmn Silibin 1 (St.David)
    3. Tmn Silibin 2 (St.Francis of Assisi)
    4. Tmn Puncak Jelapang (St.Veronica)

SOUTH REGION

+ ZONE KG. TAI LEE
    1. Taman Birch (St. Richard)
    2. Persiaran Silibin & Kg.Tai Lee ( St.Agnes)
    3. Sg.Pari Towers (St.Secilia)

+ ZONE JALAN SG. PARI
    1. Jalan Spooner & Jalan Sg.Pari (St.Maximillian Kolbe)
    2. Tamil Settlement (St.Henry)

+ ZONE JALAN BALI, BUNTONG
    1. Jalan Bali & Rimba Panjang (St.Ignatius)
    2. Jalan Klian Intan (St.Leo)
    3. Jalan Sekolah (St.Rita)

+ ZONE FALIM INDAH
    1. Taman Harmoni Mutiara (St.Jude)
    2. Falim Indah (St.Anne)
    3. Taman Mas Jaya (St.Nicholas)

CENTRAL REGION

+ ZONE SILIBIN
    1. Tmn Alkaff & Tmn.Sri Tahan (St.Andrew)

    2. Kilat Lane & Lorong Silibin (St.James)

+ ZONE TAMAN RISHAH
    1. Rishah Raya (St.Clement)

    2. Tmn Tinggi (St.Zachariah)
    3. Raja Perempuan Mazwin (St.Simon)
    4. Persiaran Bekor & Buloh Emas (St.Mark)
    5. Persiaran Rishah (St.Faustina)

+ ZONE TAMAN PERTAMA
    1. Taman Pertama Satu (St.Samuel)

    2. Taman Pertama Dua (St.Luke)
    3. Jln Ng Song Teik - First Garden (St.Carmen)
    4. Hala Bekor 13 & 19 (St.Gerald)
    5. Persiaran Bekor (St.Philip)

+ ZONE LIM GARDEN 1
    1. Jln Summer 1, Silibin Baru, Regat Silibin (St.Joseph)

    2. Jln Summer 2, Solok Segar, Ayaru (St.Rufus)
    3. Jln Hassan, Lorong Kandy, Winter Road, Buyong Said (St.Sarah)

+ ZONE LIM GARDEN 2
    1. Jln Taiping, Kinta, Dinding (St.Dorothy)

   2. Tmn Muhibah & Eden (St.Matthes)

+ ZONE TAMAN CHERRY
    1. Taman Cherry (St.Paul)

    2. Taman Merdeka (St.Christopher)

EAST REGION

+ ZONE JLN. KUALA KANGSAR
    1. Taman Sin Lok & Ipoh Grove (St.Julian)
    2. Wing Onn 1 & 2 (St.Barnabas)
    3. Riffle Range (St.Augustine)

+ ZONE KLEBANG, TASEK
    1. Taman Klebang Jaya (St.Francis Xaiver)
    2. Taman Bertuah (St.Nathanael)
    3. Taman Mewah & Taman Ehsan (St.Michael)
    4. Taman Tasek (St.John)
    5. Taman Loke Lim, Sri Desa, Kg Tawas (St.Stephen)
    6. Klebang Restu (St.Benjamin)

WEST REGION 1

+ ZONE TELUK KURIN
    1. Teluk Kurin A (St.Christina)
    2. Teluk Kurin B (St.Peregrine)
    3. Buntong 1 (St.Jerome)
    4. Buntong 2 (St.Bernard)

+ ZONE BUNTONG 345
    1. Buntong 3 (St.Basil)
    2. Buntong 4A (St.Sebastian)
    3. Buntong 4B (St.Thomas)
    4. Buntong 5 (St.Alexander)

+ ZONE BUNTONG WEST
    1. Taman Buntong Jaya (St.Helena)
    2. Ulu Buntong ( St.Timothy)
    3. Taman Kledang Emas (St.Benedict)

+ ZONE TAMAN MAS
    1. Taman Mas 1 & 2 (St.Raphael)
    2. Taman Mas 3 & 4 (St.Agatha)

+ ZONE BUNTONG RIA
    1. Buntong Ria (St.Elizabeth)
    2. Buntong Ria 2 (St.Clare)
    3. Desa Rishah (St.Patrick)

WEST REGION 2

+ ZONE TAMAN WANG
    1. Taman Wang & Gamelan (St.Vincent)
    2. Taman Suria - Menglembu (St.Peter)

+ ZONE BANDAR BARU, MENGLEMBU
    1. Bandar Baru - Menglembu (St.Bernadette)
    2. Taman Kledang, Sepakat, Sentosa (St.Anthony)
    3. Taman Arkid - Menglembu (St.Joachim)

+ ZONE PENGKALAN GATE
    1. Taman Bukit Merah, Kg.Baru, Impiana Adril (St.Ambrose)
    2. Pengkalan Gate (St.Valentine)